Committees

18th Conference on Methods and Applications in Fluorescence

Main Organizers

Julia Perez-Prieto
 Instituto de Ciencia Molecular (ICMol) – Universitat de València (UV). Spain

Miguel A. Miranda
Instituto de Tecnlogía Química (ITQ) – Universitat Politècnica de València (UPV)-CSIC. Spain

Local Organizing Committee

STAFF MEMBERS

Raquel Galian, ICMol, UV
María González-Bejar, ICMol, UV
Virginie Lhiaubet-Vallet, ITQ, UPV-CSIC
Laura Francés Soriano, ICMol, UV
Jorge Escorihuela, ICMol, UV

GROUP MEMBERS, University of Valencia

Delia Bellezza, ICMol, UV
Rita Cevallos, ICMol, UV
Alessandro Ciccone, ICMol, UV
Alejandro Cortes-Villena, ICMol, UV
Miguel Justo Tirado, ICMol, UV
Gowri Manohari Arumugam, ICMol, UV
Ignacio Rosa Pardo, ICMol, UV

Members of The MAF Permanent Steering Committee

Mario Berberan Santos – University of Lisbon
David Birch – University of Strathclyde
Viktoria Birkedal – University of Aarhus
Fred M Brouwer – Universiteit van Amsterdam
Alexander P Demchenko – Palladin Institute of Biochemistry
Alberto Diaspro – University of Genoa
Michelle Digman – University of California, Irvine
Christian Eggeling – Institute of Photonic Technology Jena
Ulrike Endesfelder – Max Planck, Marburg
Zygmunt Gryczynski – Texas Christian University, vice-chair
Stefan W Hell – Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry
Martin Hof – J. Heyrovský Institute of Physical Chemistry of the ASCR
Johan Hofkens – KU Leuven
David M Jameson – University of Hawaii
Anita C Jones – University of Edinburgh
Clemens Kaminski – University of Cambridge
Guruswamy Krishnamoorthy – Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Joseph Lakowicz – University of Maryland
Marcia Levitus – Arizona University
Bin Liu – National University of Singapore
Yves Mély – Université de Strasbourg, Chair
Seung Bum Park – Seoul National University
Julia Perez-Prieto- University of Valencia
Jicun Ren – Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Ute Resch-Genger – Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und –prüfung, vice-chair
Catherine Royer – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Markus Sauer – Universität Würzburg
Suzanne Scarlata – University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Martin Schnermann – Cancer Research, NIH, Frederick, US
Gerhard Schütz – TU Wien
Claus Seidel – Universität Düsseldorf
Trevor Smith – The University of Melbourne
Koji Suzuki – Keio University
Yitzhak Tor – UC San Diego
Jacek Waluk – Polish Academy of Sciences
Jerker Widengren – KTH – Royal Institute of Technology
Marcus Wilhelmsson – University of Gothenburg
Paul Wiseman – McGill University
Thorsten Wohland, National University of Singapore